Workshop list in year 2011

1. Scoresby Secondary College

  • Date: Tuesday, 10 May 2011
  • Time: 12:00 p.m. - 2:00 p.m.
  • Location: EDS1, The University of Melbourne
  • Attendants: Melita Gumulia, Kelly Chiu, Michelle Archun Harend, Arvin Hartanto, Isabella Ikadara
  • Students taught: 20

2. Sekolah Seri Puteri Cyberjaya

  • Date: Wednesday, 8 June 2011
  • Time: 9:00 a.m. - 10:00 a.m.
  • Location: EDS2, The University of Melbourne
  • Attendants: Jian-Heng Ang, Anna Bainbridge, Kelly Chiu, Hannah Rachmat, Ivy Song
  • Students taught: 32

3. Korean Students

  • Date: Tuesday, 5 July 2011
  • Time: 2:00 p.m. - 3:30 p.m.
  • Location: EDS2, The University of Melbourne
  • Attendants: Anna Bainbridge, Nicole Brown, Kelly Chiu, Victor Hu, Indrawan, Karlo Julian, Pearl Li Ng, Yeung-ae Park, Mark Parncutt
  • Students taught: 34

4. Korean Students

  • Date: Wednesday, 6 July 2011
  • Time: 9:30 a.m. - 11:00 a.m.
  • Location: EDS2, The University of Melbourne
  • Attendants: Kelly Chiu, Victor Hu, Pearl Li Ng
  • Students taught: 32

5. Mac. Robertson Girls' High School (Non-Robogals Career Talk)

  • Date: Monday, 18 July 2011
  • Time: 8:30 a.m. - 2:00 p.m.
  • Location: Mac. Rob
  • Attendants: Kelly Chiu
  • Students taught: 80

6. Catholic College Wodonga

  • Date: Thursday, 4 August 2011
  • Time: 2:30 p.m. - 3:30 p.m.
  • Location: Old Metallurgy Building, The University of Melbourne
  • Attendants: Mun-Xin Lee, Marilyn Koh, Michelle Tie
  • Students taught: 20

7. Catholic College Wodonga

  • Date: Friday, 5 August 2011
  • Time: 2:30 p.m. - 3:30 p.m.
  • Location: Old Metallurgy Building, The University of Melbourne
  • Attendants: Tony Chiang, Krisson Tay
  • Students taught: 20

8. Mac. Robertson Girls' High School

  • Date: Thursday, 18 August 2011
  • Time: 1:00 p.m. - 3:00 p.m.
  • Location: EDS5 & EDS9, The University of Melbourne
  • Attendants: Kelly Chiu, Linda Le, Marita Cheng, Karlo Julian, Marilyn Koh, Shane Lyndon, Susan Nan, Yeung-ae Park, Hannah Rachmat
  • Students taught: 25

9. The University of Melbourne

  • Date: Sunday, 21 August 2011
  • Time: 10:30 a.m. - 1:30 p.m.
  • Location: EDS1, The University of Melbourne
  • Attendants: Kelly Chiu, Marilyn Koh, Mun-Xin Lee, Michelle Mulyono, Hannah Rachmat, Dominique Wisniewski
  • Students taught: 20

10. Caroline Chisholm Catholic College

  • Date: Wednesday, 31 August 2011
  • Time: 1:30 p.m. - 3:00 p.m.
  • Location: CCCC
  • Attendants: Mun-Xin Lee, Peter Lin, Susan Nan
  • Students taught: 5

11. Lauriston Girls School

  • Date: Thursday, 8 September 2011
  • Time: 1:00 p.m. - 3:00 p.m.
  • Location: Lauriston Girls School
  • Attendants: Nicole Brown, Makiko Nagasawa, Susan Nan, Dominique Wisniewski
  • Students taught: 20

12. Lauriston Girls School

  • Date: Thursday, 15 September 2011
  • Time: 1:00 p.m. - 3:00 p.m.
  • Location: Lauriston Girls School
  • Attendants: Sojin Lee, Susan Nan
  • Students taught: 20

13. Lauriston Girls School

  • Date: Thursday, 25 October 2011
  • Time: 8:30 a.m. - 12:45 p.m.
  • Location: Lauriston Girls School
  • Attendants: Susan Nan, Peter Lin, Shane Lyndon, Ai Tran
  • Students taught: 18

14. Caroline Chisholm Catholic College

  • Date: Friday, 18 November 2011
  • Time: 9:00 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.
  • Location: CCCC
  • Attendants: Nicole Brown, Nan Su, Dominique Wisniewski
  • Students taught: 25

15. Padua College

  • Date: Tuesday, 22 November 2011
  • Time: 9:00 a.m. - 3:00 p.m.
  • Location: Padua College
  • Attendants:  Nicole Brown, Joana Macatuggal, Jessica Venpin, Karlo Julian
  • Students taught: 142

16. The Peninsula School

  • Date: Thursday, 24 November 2011
  • Time: 12:00 p.m. - 3:00 p.m.
  • Location: The Peninsula School
  • Attendants:  Nicole Brown, Joana Macatuggal, Jessica Venpin, Karlo Julian
  • Students taught: 26

17. Mount Eliza North Primary School

  • Date: Friday, 25 November 2011
  • Time: 10:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.
  • Location: Mount Eliza North Primary School
  • Attendants: Nicole Brown, Joana Macatuggal, Jessica Venpin
  • Students taught: 36

18. Lauriston Girls School

  • Date: Monday, 5 December 2011
  • Time: 11:15 a.m. - 3:15 p.m.
  • Location: Lauriston Girls School
  • Attendants: Kelly Chiu, Karlo Julian, Roger Li, Shane Lyndon
  • Students taught: 16

19. Trinity College Summer School

  • Date: Tuesday, 13 December 2011
  • Time: 11:15 a.m. - 3:15 p.m.
  • Location: EDS3, The University of Melbourne
  • Attendants: Kelly Chiu, Kayne Ferrif, Karlo Julian, Harene Ranjithakumaran
  • Students taught: 25

 

Sponsors & Supporters


Gold Sponsor

 

 

 

Silver Sponsor


 

Supporters Affiliates